210 Edgar St Olyphant, PA 18447
Estimated Value: $174,044 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Edgar St, Olyphant, PA 18447 and is currently estimated at $191,511, approximately $138 per square foot. 210 Edgar St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including The Geneva School, Lasalle Academy, and St. Paul St. Clare School St. Clare Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Bingham Daniel J and Bingham Karen M
Bought by
Bonald John T and Boland Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,640
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Ba
Bought by
Bingham Daniel J and Bingham Karen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Szymanski John
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonald John T | $97,900 | None Available | |
| Bingham Daniel J | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonald John T | $97,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingham Daniel J | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,529 | $113,970 | $41,310 | $72,660 |
| 2025 | $2,173 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $1,663 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $953 | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,000 | $1,500 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map