210 Edward Ln Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Edward Ln, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $249,323, approximately $171 per square foot. 210 Edward Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, Grace Lutheran School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Richardson C Alan and Richardson Cindy N
Bought by
Lewis Duvall Lacarla and Duvall Ottis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,400
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Duvall Lacarla | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lewis Duvall Lacarla | $23,400 | |
| Open | Lewis Duvall Lacarla | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,683 | $231,600 | $52,610 | $178,990 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $223,590 | $52,610 | $170,980 |
| 2023 | $3,079 | $242,230 | $52,610 | $189,620 |
| 2022 | $3,111 | $226,260 | $52,610 | $173,650 |
| 2021 | $3,244 | $154,400 | $23,270 | $131,130 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $144,810 | $23,270 | $121,540 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $144,850 | $23,270 | $121,580 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $135,360 | $20,140 | $115,220 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $135,030 | $20,140 | $114,890 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $134,450 | $18,270 | $116,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,970 | $18,270 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map