NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $250,690 - $274,000

0.14 Acres
$1,870,879 Price per Acre
6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2015

Last sale price $12,000

Est. 2,083% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,542 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of October 2015

Lovely city lot on beautiful Elm Dr. Level, some trees, perfect for your dream house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Semal

Listing by Empire Realty Group License #30SE0404377 Listed on: 07/24/2015

Empire Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Leslie Rothschild

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401212014

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $454

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x120
  • Level Lot

Utilities

  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Elmcroft Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-107-750-0002-077-000-0000

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$454

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Topography: Level,Other,SeeRemarks
  • Development Status: Raw Land
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Land
  • Lot Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ELMCROFT
  • Directions: Winton Rd North to Elm Dr.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Other

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Ninth Grade High School: Other - See Remarks
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-107-750-0002-077-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X120
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: Residential 1 Unit

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 454.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2017
Sold by
Hicks Susan J
Bought by
Butler Owen
Current Estimated Value
$261,923

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2015
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
List Price
$14,900
Sold Price
$12,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-19.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
33.87%

Butler Owen -- None Available
Hicks Susan J $12,000 Chicago Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2015 10/16/15 Sold $12,000 -19.5% --
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2015 07/24/15 For Sale $14,900 -- --
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,745 $201,100 $9,500 $191,600
2024 $1,745 $201,100 $9,500 $191,600
2023 $1,488 $130,000 $8,600 $121,400
2022 $1,503 $130,000 $8,600 $121,400
2021 $1,529 $130,000 $8,600 $121,400
2020 $1,690 $130,000 $8,600 $121,400
2019 $102 $130,000 $8,600 $121,400
2018 $3,025 $125,000 $8,600 $116,400
2017 $0 $8,600 $8,600 $0
2016 $102 $8,600 $8,600 $0
2015 $519 $8,600 $8,600 $0
2014 $519 $8,600 $8,600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R279660

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-107-750-0002-077-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.