210 Elm St Spindale, NC 28160
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Elm St, Spindale, NC 28160 and is currently estimated at $160,277, approximately $126 per square foot. 210 Elm St is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Spindale Elementary School, R.S. Middle School, and R-S Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2012
Sold by
Sel Help Ventures Fund
Bought by
Buff Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Staley Eric E
Bought by
Self Help Venture Fund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buff Donna L | $16,000 | None Available | |
| Self Help Venture Fund | $46,722 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buff Donna L | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,678 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $16 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
| 2023 | $1,190 | $128,500 | $10,000 | $118,500 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $80,800 | $10,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $811 | $51,700 | $6,200 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $811 | $51,700 | $6,200 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,700 | $6,200 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map