210 Euclid Ave Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $336,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,865
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Euclid Ave, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $303,003, approximately $105 per square foot. 210 Euclid Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Molas James T
Bought by
Molas James T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1998
Sold by
Molas James T
Bought by
Molas James T and James T Molas Family Trust Agreement
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molas James T | -- | None Available | |
| Molas James T | -- | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,199 | $87,388 | $14,277 | $73,112 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $60,995 | $13,885 | $47,110 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $60,995 | $13,885 | $47,110 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $60,995 | $13,885 | $47,110 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $49,260 | $11,210 | $38,050 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $49,260 | $11,210 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,368 | $49,260 | $11,210 | $38,050 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $50,130 | $11,420 | $38,710 |
| 2016 | $2,545 | $50,130 | $11,420 | $38,710 |
| 2015 | $2,908 | $50,130 | $11,420 | $38,710 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $50,130 | $11,420 | $38,710 |
| 2013 | $2,880 | $50,130 | $11,420 | $38,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map