Estimated Value: $106,000 - $147,409
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,634
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Expense St, Rome, NY 13440 and is currently estimated at $130,352, approximately $79 per square foot. 210 Expense St is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Gansevoort Elementary School, George R. Staley Upper Elementary School, and Lyndon H. Strough Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Thurston Estate Joan L
Bought by
Riggleman John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggleman John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2022 | $1,439 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2021 | $1,374 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $462 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,300 | $10,900 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map