210 Fairview Ln Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $390,403 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Fairview Ln, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $413,101, approximately $205 per square foot. 210 Fairview Ln is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Bought by
Borrelli Thomas J and Borrelli Jacqueline G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Thomas J | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $370,901 | $39,652 | $331,249 |
| 2024 | $1,779 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2021 | $1,761 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2020 | $1,778 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $221,546 | $40,000 | $181,546 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $234,582 | $40,000 | $194,582 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $234,582 | $40,000 | $194,582 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $234,582 | $40,000 | $194,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map