210 Flesner Ct Clarkesville, GA 30523
Estimated Value: $457,450 - $536,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Flesner Ct, Clarkesville, GA 30523 and is currently estimated at $483,613, approximately $219 per square foot. 210 Flesner Ct is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Clarkesville Elementary School, North Habersham Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2020
Sold by
Williams G Lee
Bought by
Schulte Jurgen and Schulte Monika
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2015
Sold by
Mixon Matthew
Bought by
Williams G Lee and Williams Evelyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Blackdog Ventures Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulte Jurgen | $269,900 | -- | |
| Williams G Lee | $215,000 | -- | |
| Blackdog Ventures Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,612 | $203,528 | $26,000 | $177,528 |
| 2024 | $4,086 | $157,424 | $4,000 | $153,424 |
| 2023 | $3,317 | $132,676 | $4,000 | $128,676 |
| 2022 | $3,023 | $115,936 | $4,000 | $111,936 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $107,856 | $4,000 | $103,856 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $105,008 | $4,000 | $101,008 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $105,008 | $4,000 | $101,008 |
| 2018 | $924 | $103,588 | $4,000 | $99,588 |
| 2017 | $865 | $94,248 | $4,000 | $90,248 |
| 2016 | $775 | $215,000 | $3,440 | $82,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $191,620 | $4,000 | $72,648 |
| 2014 | $1,952 | $185,840 | $4,000 | $70,336 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,336 | $4,000 | $70,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map