210 Foley Hill Rd Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $184,650
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Foley Hill Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $163,883, approximately $127 per square foot. 210 Foley Hill Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Benton Hall Academy, Little Falls Middle School, and Little Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2024
Sold by
Ward David P and Ward Pamela D
Bought by
Ward David P and Ward Pamela D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward David P | -- | None Available | |
| Ward David P | -- | None Available | |
| Ward David P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2023 | $3,952 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $3,973 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2019 | $2,755 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,920 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $10,400 | $69,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map