210 Forest St Faison, NC 28341
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $247,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Forest St, Faison, NC 28341 and is currently estimated at $225,067, approximately $163 per square foot. 210 Forest St is a home located in Duplin County with nearby schools including North Duplin Elementary School and North Duplin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Grimes Judy Turner and Turner Donald Gene
Bought by
Figueroa Rivera Amaury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Sold by
Turner Donald Gene and Turner Brenda Bennett
Bought by
Figueroa Rivera Arnaury and Figueroa Thelma Christine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Rivera Amaury | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Rivera Amaury | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Rivera Arnaury | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $226,000 | $20,000 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $829 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2023 | $962 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2022 | $812 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2021 | $905 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2020 | $829 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2019 | $834 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $68,800 | $6,700 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $797 | $66,400 | $6,700 | $59,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,400 | $6,700 | $59,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map