NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Friday Rd Quincy, FL 32352

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,109 Sq Ft
10.5 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 13, 2019

Last sale price $85,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Above Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • 10.5 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of February 2019

Spacious home located on 10.5 acres. Front door opens into open living dining room, off of the dining area is a cheery and bright kitchen with a lot of cabinet space! Family room features a fireplace and built in bookshelves. Master suite features a walk in closet and master bath has a jetted tub and cabinets for ample storage. Out the back door is a large deck and an above ground pool, perfect for summer!! Extra out buildings and pond on property. "Employees and family members residing with employees of JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A, its affiliates or subsidiaries are strictly prohibited from directly or indirectly purchasing any property owned by JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A." *All offers must be submitted by the buyer’s agent using the online offer management system. A technology fee will apply to the buyer’s agent upon consummation of a sale·

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CLIFF LUMPKIN

Land America - Lawyers Title Listed on: 05/23/2018

Co-Listed By

Susan Gill

RE/MAX Big Bend Realty License #3187995

Last Buyer's Agent

Henry Adams

Structure Property Management, License #3263057

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10.5 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,109 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12039-3-02-2N-3W-0000-00341-0300

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

10.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Miscellaneous: Deck, Fenced, Tub - Jetted, Septic Tank
  • Road Frontage Type: Maint - Gvt., Paved
  • Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 40.3
  • Style Exterior: Traditional/Classical
  • Tax Database Id: 9
  • Tax Item Number: 3-02-2N-3W-0000-00341-0300
  • Type: Manuf/Mobile Home
  • L V T Date: 05/23/2018
  • Street Designation: Road
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2109
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Directions: Hwy 27 to Havana, L on Hwy 12 W, R on Post Plant Rd, R on Friday Rd.
  • Elementary School: OTHER COUNTY
  • Geo Longitude: -84.506833

• Floor Plan: Bedroom - Split Plan
  • Kitchen Dim: 12*20
  • Living Area Description: Combo Family Rm/DiningRm, Kitchen - Eat In, Separate Living Room
  • Master Bedroom Dim: 12*14
  • Other Rooms: Porch - Screened, Walk-in Closet

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Siding - Vinyl, Mobile-Doublewide
  • Pool: Pool - Above Ground
  • Number Of Acres: 10.5

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Driveway Only

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace - Wood
  • Cooling: Central, Electric, Fans - Ceiling
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utility Provider: COMM: Well

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 330x1369
  • Geo Subdivision: FL

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1635
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 12039-3-02-2N-3W-0000-00341-0300
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/13/2019 02/13/19 Sold $85,000 -5.5% $40 / Sq Ft
07/31/2018 07/31/18 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $43 / Sq Ft
07/05/2018 07/05/18 Price Changed $94,900 -8.8% $45 / Sq Ft
05/23/2018 05/23/18 For Sale $104,000 -- $49 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,705 $144,510 -- --
2024 $1,660 $140,212 $44,888 $95,324
2023 $1,861 $131,490 $50,663 $80,827
2022 $1,673 $115,075 $50,663 $64,412
2021 $958 $104,418 $0 $0
2020 $935 $102,977 $50,662 $52,315
2019 $1,602 $105,573 $50,662 $54,911
2018 $1,628 $105,659 $0 $0
2017 $1,635 $105,659 $0 $0
2016 $1,729 $109,995 $0 $0
2015 $1,830 $114,330 $0 $0
2014 $1,896 $117,902 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 294128

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.