210 Gilbert Ave Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $926,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,884
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Gilbert Ave, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $870,545, approximately $301 per square foot. 210 Gilbert Ave is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School and St Margaret School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1997
Sold by
Pfaffenberger Walter and Dangelo Joan Erica
Bought by
Parnow Charles J and Parnow Maire
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Outstanding Balance
$29,660
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$840,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parnow Charles J | $232,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parnow Charles J | $209,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,927 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2023 | $19,927 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2022 | $17,038 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $17,038 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $16,408 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2019 | $5,782 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2018 | $15,611 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2017 | $15,088 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2016 | $14,613 | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,400 | $68,200 | $186,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map