210 Golfview Dr Mount Horeb, WI 53572
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $400,711
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Golfview Dr, Mount Horeb, WI 53572 and is currently estimated at $392,678, approximately $284 per square foot. 210 Golfview Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Mount Horeb Intermediate School, Mount Horeb Primary Center, and Mount Horeb Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Sutter Dolores
Bought by
Sutter Phillip R and Sutter Sierra N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,740
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$267,938
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Phillip R | $360,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sutter Phillip R | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $341,800 | $113,600 | $228,200 |
| 2023 | $4,923 | $341,800 | $113,600 | $228,200 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $211,600 | $73,700 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $211,600 | $73,700 | $137,900 |
| 2020 | $4,053 | $211,600 | $73,700 | $137,900 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $211,600 | $73,700 | $137,900 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $211,600 | $73,700 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $4,009 | $195,900 | $72,400 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $195,900 | $72,400 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $3,488 | $195,900 | $72,400 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $3,626 | $195,900 | $72,400 | $123,500 |
| 2013 | $3,653 | $195,900 | $72,400 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map