Estimated Value: $365,441 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Grand Blvd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $425,110, approximately $316 per square foot. 210 Grand Blvd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,346 | $295,400 | $50,300 | $245,100 |
| 2024 | $33 | $295,400 | $50,300 | $245,100 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $295,400 | $50,300 | $245,100 |
| 2022 | $3,146 | $295,400 | $50,300 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $1,286 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $158,100 | $55,900 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,700 | $26,900 | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map