210 Hackberry Bend Port Lavaca, TX 77979
Estimated Value: $406,137 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,796
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Hackberry Bend, Port Lavaca, TX 77979 and is currently estimated at $476,034, approximately $170 per square foot. 210 Hackberry Bend is a home with nearby schools including Jackson-Roosevelt Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Servantes Maribel
Bought by
Mcfall Carol and Mcfall Cory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfall Carol | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,021 | $410,310 | $17,420 | $392,890 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $398,750 | $17,420 | $381,330 |
| 2023 | $5,052 | $378,190 | $17,420 | $360,770 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $303,130 | $17,420 | $285,710 |
| 2021 | $5,702 | $294,200 | $17,420 | $276,780 |
| 2020 | $5,575 | $289,360 | $17,420 | $271,940 |
| 2019 | $5,575 | $281,870 | $17,420 | $264,450 |
| 2018 | $4,747 | $239,920 | $17,420 | $222,500 |
| 2017 | $4,735 | $239,930 | $17,420 | $222,510 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $235,570 | $17,420 | $218,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,570 | $17,420 | $218,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,530 | $17,420 | $219,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map