Seller's Agent in 2022
Erika Young
Sluss Realty
(419) 512-3573
8 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,181 - $222,000
Condo-style living without the condo FEES! Village of Lexington. Spacious Brick Ranch, attached garage, fenced-in yard. Three bedrooms, 1.5 baths. Large open concept eat-in kitchen with an abundance of natural light. Main floor laundry. Central air. Sliders to the private rear patio, shed w/ electric & just enough green space for your gardening. Updates in 2021: the whole house was painted, new laminate flooring & new trim, new kitchen counters & sink, and a new water heater. Walking distance to Bicentennial Park. Easy access to 71. Call today. This wont last!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Jessica | $125 | Castle Real Estate Title | |
| Ashbrook Lynne M | -- | -- | |
| Ashbrook Lynne M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Jessica | $167,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | $167,100 | +4.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2022 01/13/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2022 01/07/22 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,192 | $43,110 | $9,640 | $33,470 |
| 2024 | $1,192 | $43,110 | $9,640 | $33,470 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $43,110 | $9,640 | $33,470 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $30,810 | $7,800 | $23,010 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $30,810 | $7,800 | $23,010 |
| 2020 | $2,018 | $30,810 | $7,800 | $23,010 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $25,590 | $6,480 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $25,590 | $6,480 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $25,590 | $6,480 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $23,990 | $5,820 | $18,170 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $23,990 | $5,820 | $18,170 |
| 2014 | $1,466 | $23,990 | $5,820 | $18,170 |
| 2012 | $718 | $24,730 | $6,000 | $18,730 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erika Young
Sluss Realty
(419) 512-3573
8 in this area
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Lisa Lang
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
(567) 274-1741
7 in this area
177 Total Sales
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 9052452
APN: 048-27-147-03-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.