Estimated Value: $1,182,529 - $1,478,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Hedgemere Dr, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $1,370,132, approximately $531 per square foot. 210 Hedgemere Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Delaware County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1999
Sold by
Divis Carol A
Bought by
Reid David K and Reid Ellen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid David K | $533,500 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,659 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2024 | $14,659 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2023 | $13,707 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2022 | $13,332 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2021 | $13,042 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2020 | $12,680 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2019 | $12,327 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2018 | $12,113 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2017 | $11,840 | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $393,020 | $125,850 | $267,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map