210 Hillside Dr Dublin, GA 31021
Estimated Value: $150,563 - $165,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Hillside Dr, Dublin, GA 31021 and is currently estimated at $159,391, approximately $99 per square foot. 210 Hillside Dr is a home located in Laurens County with nearby schools including Susie Dasher, Dublin Middle School, and Moore Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Eubanks Heike C
Bought by
Eubanks Eric Williams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1987
Bought by
Eubanks David R and Eubanks He
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eubanks Eric Williams | -- | -- | |
| Eubanks David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $48,829 | $9,000 | $39,829 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $43,239 | $9,000 | $34,239 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $33,864 | $10,000 | $23,864 |
| 2022 | $229 | $33,864 | $10,000 | $23,864 |
| 2021 | $206 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2020 | $206 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2019 | $207 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2018 | $207 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2017 | $207 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2016 | $207 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2015 | $207 | $28,792 | $5,280 | $23,512 |
| 2014 | $145 | $26,860 | $4,800 | $22,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map