210 Howard St Broussard, LA 70518
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $317,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Howard St, Broussard, LA 70518 and is currently estimated at $302,000, approximately $137 per square foot. 210 Howard St is a home located in Lafayette Parish with nearby schools including Katharine Drexel Elementary School, Ernest Gallet Elementary School, and Broussard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Ardoin M David and Ardoin Pauline Tribe
Bought by
Denais Emert Marwin T and Denais Emert Tina M Guilbeau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,600
Outstanding Balance
$105,922
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denais Emert Marwin T | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Denais Emert Marwin T | $163,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,717 | $20,086 | $3,000 | $17,086 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $20,086 | $3,000 | $17,086 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2022 | $1,632 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2019 | $938 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2018 | $958 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2017 | $957 | $18,876 | $3,000 | $15,876 |
| 2015 | $653 | $16,970 | $3,000 | $13,970 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,290 | $1,320 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map