NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Hyde Park Winder, GA 30680

Estimated Value: $331,000 - $381,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,800 Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2024

Last sale price $360,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,244 / mo

44 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

***Opportunity to live in this almost new home***Still Under Warranty***One Story Living***Open Floor Plan***Elegant High Ceilings***Leveled Lot***Nice and spacious***Enjoy the covered patio***Nice neighborhood with pool***Basketball and Volleyball Courts***Nice walking trails***

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carlos Hernandez

The Gates Real Estate Group, Inc. License #166905 Listed on: 07/03/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Olubiyi Oluwole

Atlanta Communities License #366947

Atlanta Communities

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $751

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 6,538 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x133x49x133
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Back Yard

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,800 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet on the main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 110 Volts
  • Electric Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 103
  • Assessor Parcel Number XX049J 103

Community Details

Overview

  • $600 Initiation Fee
  • Chelsea Park Community Ass Association, Phone Number (770) 904-5270

Est. Annual Taxes

$751

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

6,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Country, Craftsman, Ranch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: NewHome

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Other
  • Dining Room Features: Open Concept
  • Square Footage: 1800.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Only

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, HardiPlank Type
  • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Common Area, Laundry Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 600
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Swim Tennis Fee Due: Required
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 770-904-5270
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Management Phone: 770-904-5270
  • Subdivision Complex: Chelsea Park

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Chelsea Park Community Ass

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.1501
  • Lot: 103
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 49x133x49x133
  • Parcel Number: XX049J 103
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 600

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 751.00
  • Tax Year: 2023

Listed on
Jul 3, 2024
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.37%
Views
174
Current Estimated Value
$358,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$1,382
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.23%
Original Mortgage
$353,479
Outstanding Balance
$348,462
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$10,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
Starlight Homes Georgia Llc
Bought by
Padilla Gonzalez Diego

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$347,489
Interest Rate
6.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alor Jane Nneka $360,000 --
Padilla Gonzalez Diego $353,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Alor Jane Nneka $353,479
Previous Owner Padilla Gonzalez Diego $347,489
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Sold $360,000 +2.9% $200 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $194 / Sq Ft
07/12/2024 07/12/24 Price Changed $360,000 -1.4% $200 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 For Sale $365,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,369 $142,159 $31,200 $110,959
2024 $3,575 $143,318 $31,200 $112,118
2023 $873 $31,200 $31,200 $0
2022 $623 $22,280 $22,280 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7415976

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: XX049J-103

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.