$387,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
960 Sq Ft
7,430 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$404 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

103 on Market

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Attic
  • Porch
  • Marble Flooring
  • Workshop
  • 4-minute walk to Warwick North Little League Baseball

About This Home

As of March 2026

Charming three-bedroom ranch featuring central air conditioning and hardwood floors throughout. Light-filled living spaces and a beautifully updated bathroom enhance everyday comfort. Enjoy an expansive, private yard and a screened back porch perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideally located just a short distance to the shops and restaurants of Pawtuxet Village, with easy access to boating and nearby marinas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barbara Dacey

Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0027542 Listed on: 12/18/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 7,430 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Combination Foundation
  • Shingle Siding
  • Clapboard
  • Plaster

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 373
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210IRVINGAVWARW

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,056

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

7,430 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1706
  • Subdivision Name: Lakewood
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 960.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Tub Shower
  • Living Area: 960.0
  • Dining Room Type: Laundry, Utility Room, Workshop
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Plaster, Clapboard, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Paved Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Whole House Fan
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 150 Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Connected
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Highway Access, Marina, Near Hospital, Near Schools, Public Transportation, Restaurant, Shopping
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7430.0
  • Parcel #: 210IRVINGAVWARW

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4056.0
  • Tax Lot: 373
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$387,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,100
-2.78%
Views
83

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.69%
Original Mortgage
$362,800
Outstanding Balance
$362,800
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,744

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$212,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.44%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Mancini James
Bought by
Cabral Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Peretzian Frances
Bought by
Mancini James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $381,900 --
Warranty Deed $212,000 --
Deed $158,000 --
Deed $97,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $362,800 New Conventional
Previous Owner $82,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $126,400 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $50,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $47,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $387,900 -0.3% $404 / Sq Ft
01/13/2026 01/13/26 Price Changed $389,000 -2.5% $405 / Sq Ft
12/18/2025 12/18/25 For Sale $399,000 +88.2% $416 / Sq Ft
06/01/2018 06/01/18 Sold $212,000 +1.4% $221 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $209,000 -- $218 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,190 $329,900 $102,100 $227,800
2024 $3,923 $271,100 $78,100 $193,000
2023 $3,847 $271,100 $78,100 $193,000
2022 $3,671 $196,000 $52,200 $143,800
2021 $3,671 $196,000 $52,200 $143,800
2020 $3,671 $196,000 $52,200 $143,800
2019 $3,671 $196,000 $52,200 $143,800
2018 $2,765 $136,600 $43,500 $93,100
2017 $2,765 $136,600 $43,500 $93,100
2016 $2,765 $136,600 $43,500 $93,100
2015 $2,805 $135,200 $57,100 $78,100
2014 $2,712 $135,200 $57,100 $78,100
2013 $2,676 $135,200 $57,100 $78,100

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1401891

State-Wide MLS

APN: WARW-000290-000373-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.