210 Janet Dr Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,024
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Janet Dr, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $141,996, approximately $70 per square foot. 210 Janet Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2006
Sold by
True Jason
Bought by
Mays Rodney L and Mays Stacy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,584
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,412
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Cauble Carl
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mays Rodney L | $70,500 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mays Rodney L | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,901 | $30,500 | $1,960 | $28,540 |
| 2023 | $1,901 | $26,520 | $1,700 | $24,820 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $25,990 | $1,730 | $24,260 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $24,290 | $1,620 | $22,670 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $23,580 | $1,570 | $22,010 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $23,580 | $1,570 | $22,010 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $23,300 | $2,030 | $21,270 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $23,300 | $2,030 | $21,270 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $23,300 | $2,030 | $21,270 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $23,300 | $2,030 | $21,270 |
| 2013 | $2,087 | $26,120 | $2,030 | $24,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map