210 Kansas St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $537,012 - $819,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,674
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Kansas St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $697,503, approximately $416 per square foot. 210 Kansas St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Alleghany Avenue School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Brett Mary E
Bought by
Eileen-Taft Margaret and Lydon Maureen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eileen-Taft Margaret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,818 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2023 | $5,331 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2022 | $11,409 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2021 | $11,409 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2020 | $8,891 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2019 | $10,199 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,503 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |
| 2017 | $8,503 | $3,780 | $450 | $3,330 |