210 Lake Pointe Dr Pooler, GA 31322
Godley Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,563
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lake Pointe Dr, Pooler, GA 31322 and is currently estimated at $315,231, approximately $201 per square foot. 210 Lake Pointe Dr is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Godley Station School, Groves High School, and Savannah Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
Harris Sean
Bought by
Bruneau Richard and Bruneau Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,285
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$128,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2015
Sold by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Savannah Llc
Bought by
Harris Sean and Shaffer Ashley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
North Godley Industrial Pa
Bought by
Landmark 24 Homes Of Savann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruneau Richard | $210,000 | -- | |
| Harris Sean | $180,317 | -- | |
| Landmark 24 Homes Of Savann | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruneau Richard | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $118,600 | $24,000 | $94,600 |
| 2024 | $16 | $101,880 | $24,000 | $77,880 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $105,080 | $24,000 | $81,080 |
| 2022 | $2,085 | $86,080 | $16,000 | $70,080 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $75,600 | $16,000 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $73,760 | $16,000 | $57,760 |
| 2019 | $3,107 | $69,920 | $16,000 | $53,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map