210 Lanier Ave Mobile, AL 36607
Midtown Mobile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $1,040,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,478
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Lanier Ave, Mobile, AL 36607 and is currently estimated at $904,705, approximately $202 per square foot. 210 Lanier Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Westlawn Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Hunter Patricia Anne and Barker Patricia Anne
Bought by
Hunter Patricia Anne and Hunter Charles Boyette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Patricia Anne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $77,140 | $9,000 | $68,140 |
| 2024 | $4,366 | $77,980 | $9,000 | $68,980 |
| 2023 | $4,414 | $83,980 | $8,800 | $75,180 |
| 2022 | $1,651 | $83,980 | $8,800 | $75,180 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $84,910 | $8,800 | $76,110 |
| 2020 | $1,651 | $86,760 | $8,800 | $77,960 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $91,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $92,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,200 | $91,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,912 | $94,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,283 | $66,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map