210 Laurel Dr Houma, LA 70360
Summerfield Place NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,429 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Laurel Dr, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $267,357, approximately $159 per square foot. 210 Laurel Dr is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2013
Sold by
Hebert Ryan and Hebert Stacie
Bought by
Hebert Ryan and Hebert Stacie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Ryan | -- | Valuamerica |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $17,550 | $4,600 | $12,950 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $17,550 | $4,600 | $12,950 |
| 2023 | $1,153 | $16,160 | $3,830 | $12,330 |
| 2022 | $976 | $16,160 | $3,830 | $12,330 |
| 2021 | $828 | $14,930 | $3,830 | $11,100 |
| 2020 | $1,479 | $16,160 | $3,830 | $12,330 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $15,660 | $3,330 | $12,330 |
| 2018 | $871 | $14,910 | $3,170 | $11,740 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $14,910 | $3,170 | $11,740 |
| 2015 | $551 | $14,205 | $3,020 | $11,185 |
| 2014 | $803 | $14,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $804 | $14,205 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map