Estimated Value: $89,000 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,097
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Leah St, Ball, LA 71405 and is currently estimated at $109,000, approximately $99 per square foot. 210 Leah St is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Ball Elementary School, Tioga Junior High School, and Tioga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2023
Sold by
John And Sandra Fox Irrevocable Trust
Bought by
Jonathan Walter Fox Supplemental Care Trust and Fox
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
John And Sandra Fox Living Trust
Bought by
Prime C Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Fox John A and Fox Sandra
Bought by
The John And Sandra Fox Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Phillips Randall A and Phillips Thomas S
Bought by
Fox John A and Fox Sandra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Walter Fox Supplemental Care Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |