210 Leith St Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Leith St, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $274,255, approximately $304 per square foot. 210 Leith St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Thomas and Mitchell Mary
Bought by
Matem Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$470,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Matem Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Thomas and Mitchell Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,600
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2000
Sold by
Mitchell Thomas E
Bought by
Matem Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Mitchell Thomas E
Bought by
Hatfield Clyde E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |