210 Leon Ave Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $155,137 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,138
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Leon Ave, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $221,034, approximately $103 per square foot. 210 Leon Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Prada Elementary School, Lamar Bruni Vergara Middle School, and Lyndon B. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Garcia Gerardo J and Garcia Araceli M
Bought by
Garcia Araceli Viridiana and Garcia Ashley Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Araceli Viridiana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $119,726 | $23,048 | $96,678 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $202,297 | $46,097 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $203,052 | $38,658 | $164,394 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $165,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $160,939 | $20,483 | $140,456 |
| 2020 | $3,518 | $136,700 | $20,490 | $116,210 |
| 2019 | $3,351 | $144,750 | $20,490 | $124,260 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $116,061 | $17,200 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $105,510 | $17,200 | $88,310 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $101,350 | $18,470 | $82,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map