M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael D. SMITH
Peze & Associates
(856) 406-2053
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $331,000
Totally renovated Bungalow in the Barlow section. Definitely worth a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(856) 663-9100 njrealestatemike@yahoo.com Peze & Associates Listed on: 06/01/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
(856) 316-0777 rob@betternjagents.com Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Littman Antonia | $190,000 | Foundation Title Llc | |
| Littman Antonia | $190,000 | Foundation Title | |
| Nazareno Star Olfato | $71,500 | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Florence B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Littman Antonia | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Littman Antonia | $180,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2020 08/24/20 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | For Sale | $199,900 | +5.2% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Off Market | $190,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/05/2020 06/05/20 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2020 06/01/20 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $210 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,793 | $144,500 | $47,500 | $97,000 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $144,500 | $47,500 | $97,000 |
| 2023 | $6,072 | $144,500 | $47,500 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $5,904 | $144,500 | $47,500 | $97,000 |
| 2021 | $5,300 | $129,300 | $47,500 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $5,081 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $4,867 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $4,813 | $125,900 | $47,500 | $78,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michael D. SMITH
Peze & Associates
(856) 406-2053
1 in this area
2 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Wendy Crespo
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Maturo
(609) 668-3613
43 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: NJCD394662
APN: 09-00201-01-00006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.