Estimated Value: $535,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Long Hill Rd, Goode, VA 24556 and is currently estimated at $580,817, approximately $234 per square foot. 210 Long Hill Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Otter River Elementary School, Forest Middle School, and Jefferson Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Cynthia A and Crawford Cynthia A
Bought by
Hulshof Rebecca Ann and Hulshof Christopher H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hulshof Rebecca Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,991 | $485,700 | $80,000 | $405,700 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $485,700 | $80,000 | $405,700 |
| 2023 | $1,991 | $242,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $182,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $364,600 | $70,000 | $294,600 |
| 2020 | $1,823 | $364,600 | $70,000 | $294,600 |
| 2019 | $1,823 | $364,600 | $70,000 | $294,600 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $355,300 | $70,000 | $285,300 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $355,300 | $70,000 | $285,300 |
| 2016 | $1,698 | $326,500 | $70,000 | $256,500 |
| 2015 | $1,698 | $326,500 | $70,000 | $256,500 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $318,300 | $70,000 | $248,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map