210 Longview Dr Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $266,265 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Longview Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $283,816, approximately $172 per square foot. 210 Longview Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Valley View Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $83,990 | $22,840 | $61,150 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $59,970 | $19,690 | $40,280 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $59,970 | $19,690 | $40,280 |
| 2022 | $2,263 | $59,970 | $19,690 | $40,280 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $47,970 | $15,750 | $32,220 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $47,970 | $15,750 | $32,220 |
| 2019 | $1,809 | $47,970 | $15,750 | $32,220 |
| 2018 | $1,681 | $42,920 | $14,500 | $28,420 |
| 2017 | $1,682 | $42,920 | $14,500 | $28,420 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $42,920 | $14,500 | $28,420 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $39,010 | $13,180 | $25,830 |
| 2014 | $1,614 | $39,010 | $13,180 | $25,830 |
| 2013 | $1,616 | $39,010 | $13,180 | $25,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map