210 Love St Stanfield, NC 28163
Estimated Value: $239,050 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Love St, Stanfield, NC 28163 and is currently estimated at $259,513, approximately $216 per square foot. 210 Love St is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $166,093 | $35,164 | $130,929 |
| 2024 | $132 | $101,057 | $20,779 | $80,278 |
| 2023 | $83 | $101,057 | $20,779 | $80,278 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $101,057 | $20,779 | $80,278 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $101,057 | $20,779 | $80,278 |
| 2020 | $814 | $75,473 | $15,984 | $59,489 |
| 2019 | $823 | $75,473 | $15,984 | $59,489 |
| 2018 | $79 | $75,473 | $15,984 | $59,489 |
| 2017 | $823 | $75,473 | $15,984 | $59,489 |
| 2016 | $788 | $72,257 | $14,385 | $57,872 |
| 2015 | $784 | $72,257 | $14,385 | $57,872 |
| 2014 | $822 | $72,257 | $14,385 | $57,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map