210 Main St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $812,938
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,826
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Main St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $708,485, approximately $387 per square foot. 210 Main St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joshua Eaton Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,283 | $639,400 | $400,900 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $626,900 | $393,000 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $7,042 | $559,300 | $350,600 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $6,688 | $501,700 | $314,400 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $6,230 | $451,100 | $273,100 | $178,000 |
| 2020 | $6,029 | $432,200 | $261,600 | $170,600 |
| 2019 | $5,854 | $411,400 | $249,000 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $403,800 | $244,400 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $5,322 | $379,300 | $229,500 | $149,800 |
| 2016 | $5,245 | $361,700 | $227,100 | $134,600 |
| 2015 | $5,064 | $344,500 | $216,300 | $128,200 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $328,200 | $206,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map