210 Maple Ave Hanover, PA 17331
Hanover Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Maple Ave, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $219,468, approximately $190 per square foot. 210 Maple Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Washington Elementary School, and Hanover Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Cp Srmof Ii 2012 A Trust
Bought by
Markle Melinda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Hersh Dustin W
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Bigelow E Paul and Bigelow Vicki K
Bought by
Hersh Dustin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,560
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle Melinda J | $74,942 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $2,071 | None Available | |
| Hersh Dustin W | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hersh Dustin W | $138,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,632 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2025 | $3,569 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2024 | $3,541 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2017 | $3,198 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,480 | $21,600 | $75,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map