Seller's Agent in 2020
Mariana Micheti
M2M REALTY
(407) 401-2275
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $274,000
NEW CONTRUCTION MOVE IN READY. This is a modern brand new 3-bed/2-bath house with a lot of upgrades. The house will come with tile all over the place even in the spacious bedroooms. The kitchen will have an island where you can see the granite countertops that also will be available in the bathrooms where you will have the great set of wall tiles. This home will come with stainless steel appliances including microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and range. Do not miss out on this opportunity!! ****MODEL HOME LOCATED AT 1010 HERON CT - POINCIANA****
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan Carlos Cotto | $209,000 | Stronghold Title Agency Corp | |
| Mapa Mundi Llc | $22,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Young Cyrus W | $5,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Juan Carlos Cotto | $198,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Off Market | $209,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $209,000 | +1.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2020 06/16/20 | For Sale | $207,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2020 04/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2019 12/05/19 | Price Changed | $207,000 | -1.4% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Price Changed | $210,000 | +1.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Price Changed | $208,000 | -1.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2019 09/11/19 | Price Changed | $210,000 | +5.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2019 08/08/19 | For Sale | $199,000 | +804.5% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Sold | $22,000 | -6.4% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/17/2019 04/17/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | For Sale | $23,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $221,206 | $48,000 | $173,206 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $220,897 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $200,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $182,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,749 | $165,963 | $22,000 | $143,963 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $157,986 | $16,000 | $141,986 |
| 2018 | $105 | $12,500 | $12,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $76 | $2,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $49 | $2,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $44 | $2,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $42 | $2,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mariana Micheti
M2M REALTY
(407) 401-2275
2 in this area
110 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Gabriel Alves Basso
WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
(407) 227-1231
22 in this area
316 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aline Easterly
META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
(407) 223-3678
2 in this area
85 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2019
Nina Hermann PLLC
NATIONAL LAND REALTY LLC
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Portia Masquas
REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
(941) 932-3647
6 in this area
39 Total Sales
D
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Deborah Teixeira
STRAWBERRY FIELDS FOREVER REALY LLC
(407) 450-0840
3 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5804448
APN: 28-28-10-935240-840150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.