210 Maple Rd Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,661
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Maple Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $286,235, approximately $172 per square foot. 210 Maple Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Calvary Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Walters William M
Bought by
Walters William M and Walters Marcie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters William M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $133,260 | $28,080 | $105,180 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $119,100 | $22,140 | $96,960 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $115,140 | $21,600 | $93,540 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $113,460 | $21,600 | $91,860 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $104,520 | $17,940 | $86,580 |
| 2020 | $1,203 | $102,420 | $17,940 | $84,480 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $98,580 | $18,360 | $80,220 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $96,840 | $18,360 | $78,480 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $100,860 | $25,260 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $1,141 | $96,600 | $25,260 | $71,340 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $94,020 | $28,140 | $65,880 |
| 2014 | $928 | $81,600 | $18,420 | $63,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map