NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 Millard St Three Rivers, MI 49093

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $139,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,032 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 15, 2019

Last sale price $70,500 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 85% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $803 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Den
  • Living Room
  • Shed

About This Home

As of March 2019

Great opportunity under 70K with many updates!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Bradfield

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI License #6501302642 Listed on: 12/27/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Vinette Reames

RE/MAX Elite Group License #6502372269

RE/MAX Elite Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x125

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Replacement Windows
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Recreation Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 67.73
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 66x125
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1032.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2325.0
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Air Conditioning:Central Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • Windows:Replacement: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Electric: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Cable: Yes
  • Utilities Attached:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1032.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Other Structures:Storage Shed: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1032.0
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 864.0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 69900.0
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Parking Features:Detached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Area: 0.18
  • Lot Dimensions: 66x125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2325.0
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2018
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.86%
Current Estimated Value
$130,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$59,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.91%
Original Mortgage
$66,975
Outstanding Balance
$58,882
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,489

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 27, 2018
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$70,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,975
Outstanding Balance
$58,882
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,489

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
R Own Investments Llc
Bought by
Winnicki Jeffery J and Pifer Kimberly A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$5,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Saint Joseph County Treasurer
Bought by
R Own Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Madden Joshua and Madden Lorna
Bought by
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Michiana Guardianship Services
Bought by
Madden Joshua R and Madden Lorna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$64,204
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 1990
Sold by
Middlehurst Steven F-Estate
Bought by
Middlehurst Lorene

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
R Own Investments Llc -- Patrick Abstract & Ttl Offic
Samson Stephanie $70,500 First American Title Ins Co
Winnicki Jeffery J $44,900 Attorney
R Own Investments Llc $13,500 None Available
J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Corp $35,000 None Available
Madden Joshua R $60,000 Meridian Title Corp
Middlehurst Lorene $17,600 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Samson Stephanie $66,975
Previous Owner Winnicki Jeffery J $5,500
Previous Owner Madden Joshua R $64,204
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/15/2019 03/15/19 Sold $70,500 +0.9% $68 / Sq Ft
01/06/2019 01/06/19 Pending -- -- --
12/27/2018 12/27/18 For Sale $69,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,163 $56,000 $3,800 $52,200
2024 $1,130 $51,500 $2,900 $48,600
2023 $1,077 $42,800 $2,600 $40,200
2022 $1,026 $37,700 $2,800 $34,900
2021 $1,509 $35,500 $2,500 $33,000
2020 $1,490 $32,700 $2,300 $30,400
2019 $1,834 $29,300 $2,000 $27,300
2018 $1,770 $28,100 $5,700 $22,400
2017 $2,260 $27,700 $27,700 $0
2016 -- $27,300 $27,300 $0
2015 -- $23,800 $0 $0
2014 -- $23,100 $23,100 $0
2012 -- $22,500 $22,500 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 18059266

MichRIC

APN: 051-325-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.