210 N 2nd St Okarche, OK 73762
Estimated Value: $164,898 - $170,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,207
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N 2nd St, Okarche, OK 73762 and is currently estimated at $167,725, approximately $138 per square foot. 210 N 2nd St is a home with nearby schools including Okarche Elementary School, Okarche High School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Rother Clark
Bought by
Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Rother Kyle P and Rother Monica
Bought by
Rother Kyle P and Rother Monica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Schwarz Jeremy K and Schwarz Nichole
Bought by
Rother Kyle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2007
Sold by
Schwarz Timothy J and Schwarz Rohnda Ann
Bought by
Schwarz Jeremy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1996
Sold by
Francis John Knecht
Bought by
Timothy Schwarz
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark D Rother Irrevocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rother Kyle P | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Rother Kyle P | $115,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Schwarz Jeremy K | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Timothy Schwarz | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rother Kyle P | $112,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Jeremy K | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $14,501 | $2,245 | $12,256 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $13,810 | $553 | $13,257 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $13,153 | $553 | $12,600 |
| 2022 | $933 | $12,730 | $553 | $12,177 |
| 2021 | $933 | $12,650 | $553 | $12,097 |
| 2020 | $605 | $7,884 | $553 | $7,331 |
| 2019 | $499 | $7,508 | $553 | $6,955 |
| 2018 | $508 | $7,289 | $553 | $6,736 |
| 2017 | $552 | $7,267 | $553 | $6,714 |
| 2016 | $480 | $7,819 | $547 | $7,272 |
| 2015 | $517 | $7,591 | $188 | $7,403 |
| 2014 | $508 | $7,370 | $1,100 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map