210 N 8th St Immokalee, FL 34142
Estimated Value: $214,680 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N 8th St, Immokalee, FL 34142 and is currently estimated at $243,227, approximately $161 per square foot. 210 N 8th St is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Village Oaks Elementary School, Immokalee Middle School, and Immokalee Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Polite Ocepha Philostin
Bought by
Polite Ocepha Philostin and Polite Charlie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Louis Filostin and Polite Ocepha
Bought by
Polite Ocepha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polite Ocepha Philostin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Polite Ocepha | $22,915 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $673 | $71,075 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $664 | $69,072 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $664 | $67,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $654 | $65,107 | $0 | $0 |