210 N Barnard Ave Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Barnard Ave, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $176,574, approximately $101 per square foot. 210 N Barnard Ave is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Garner Glenn
Bought by
Mountville Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Garner Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Commercial Bank & Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Tommy H Harralson
Bought by
Commercial Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Nellie Stewart
Bought by
Tommy H Harralson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1967
Sold by
Fincher William T
Bought by
Nellie Stewart
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountville Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Garner Glenn | $95,700 | -- | |
| Commercial Bank & Trust | $74,000 | -- | |
| Commercial Bank & Trust Co | $78,000 | -- | |
| Tommy H Harralson | $75,500 | -- | |
| Nellie Stewart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $62,004 | $8,440 | $53,564 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $56,284 | $8,440 | $47,844 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $48,684 | $8,440 | $40,244 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $46,804 | $8,440 | $38,364 |
| 2021 | $1,054 | $34,960 | $8,440 | $26,520 |
| 2020 | $1,054 | $34,960 | $8,440 | $26,520 |
| 2019 | $965 | $32,240 | $8,440 | $23,800 |
| 2018 | $956 | $31,712 | $9,072 | $22,640 |
| 2017 | $956 | $31,712 | $9,072 | $22,640 |
| 2016 | $946 | $31,376 | $9,072 | $22,304 |
| 2015 | $948 | $31,376 | $9,072 | $22,304 |
| 2014 | $914 | $30,202 | $9,072 | $21,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,769 | $9,072 | $22,697 |
Source: Public Records
Map