210 N Bone Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,576 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Bone Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $264,644, approximately $223 per square foot. 210 N Bone Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Grizzard Chery B
Bought by
Grizzard R Philip and Grizzard Christine W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,690
Interest Rate
2.87%
Estimated Equity
$242,954
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grizzard R Philip | $150,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grizzard R Philip | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,418 | $79,382 | $22,829 | $56,553 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $72,734 | $20,917 | $51,817 |
| 2022 | $4,746 | $58,837 | $16,920 | $41,917 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $55,512 | $15,964 | $39,548 |
| 2020 | $4,522 | $54,935 | $15,798 | $39,137 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $54,640 | $15,713 | $38,927 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $54,062 | $15,547 | $38,515 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $54,062 | $15,547 | $38,515 |
| 2016 | $4,114 | $54,062 | $15,547 | $38,515 |
| 2015 | $3,990 | $52,795 | $15,183 | $37,612 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $52,795 | $15,183 | $37,612 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,795 | $15,183 | $37,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map