210 N Main St Vandalia, MO 63382
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
3,615
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Main St, Vandalia, MO 63382. 210 N Main St is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Van-Far Elementary School and Van-Far Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Oden Raymond W and Oden Janet
Bought by
Blc Boutique Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Oden Raymond W and Oden Janet
Bought by
Blc Boutique Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blc Boutique Llc | -- | -- | |
| Blc Boutique Llc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Oden Raymond Warren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $409 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $413 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $408 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $418 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $408 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $376 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $406 | $5,010 | $860 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $335 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $379 | $5,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map