NOT LISTED FOR SALE

210 N Mall Dr Unit 21 Saint George, UT 84790

Estimated Value: $343,996 - $385,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2024

Current estimated payment $2,164 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Active Adult
  • Cooling Available
  • 1-Story Property
  • Attached Garage
  • Heat Pump System

About This Home

As of May 2024

Back on the market... Sale of their other home fell through but it opens the opportunity up for you!! Welcome Home! Whether you are buying your retirement home or vacation home this beautiful well cared for 3 bed 2 bath is sure to please. Santa Fe at Red Cliffs is a wonderfully landscaped and peaceful 55+ community. The back yard faces the beautiful common area with wonderful palm tree shading the porch. Wood shutters throughout and neutral colors make it an easy choice. Newer appliances and vinyl wood flooring in the open concept living area, as well as an additional exterior awning. Come see this beautiful home! 55+ Community!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Mellor

Real Broker, LLC License #9674545-SA Listed on: 03/15/2024

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Mellor

Real Broker, LLC License #9674545-SA Listed on: 03/15/2024

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,323

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $210 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Slate Roof
  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number SG-SFRC-2-21

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,323

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$210 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: 55+ Community
  • Subdivision Name: SANTA FE AT RED CLIFFS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1416.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • Air Conditioning AC Heat Pump: Yes
  • RoofSlate: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Building Area Total: 1416.0
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Slate
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: AC / Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 210.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Pine View High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine View Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2613.6
  • Parcel #: SG-SFRC-2-21
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2323.14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Panorama Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 15, 2024
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Peterson Max P and Fami Karen
Bought by
Keith & Margaret Stocking Trust and Stocking
Seller's Agent
Cindy Mellor
Real Broker, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Mellor
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$379,000
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$359,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2017
Sold by
Peterson Max P and Peterson Karen W
Bought by
Peterson Max P and Peterson Karen W

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Fox Herbert R
Bought by
Peterson Max P and Peterson Karen W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Fox Herbert R
Bought by
Fox Herbert R and Herbert R Fox Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Vowles June H
Bought by
Fox Herbert R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Keith & Margaret Stocking Trust -- Southern Utah Title Company
Peterson Max P -- None Available
Peterson Max P -- Title Guarantee St George
Fox Herbert R -- Accommodation
Fox Herbert R -- Southern Utah Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Peterson Max P $65,000
Previous Owner Fox Herbert R $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2024 03/23/24 Off Market -- -- --
03/15/2024 03/15/24 For Sale $379,000 0.0% $268 / Sq Ft
03/05/2024 03/05/24 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2024 03/01/24 Price Changed $379,000 -5.0% $268 / Sq Ft
02/10/2024 02/10/24 For Sale $399,000 -- $282 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $452 $186,725 $44,000 $142,725
2023 $2,323 $347,100 $70,000 $277,100
2022 $2,499 $351,200 $70,000 $281,200
2021 $2,243 $258,500 $50,000 $208,500
2020 $1,994 $216,400 $50,000 $166,400
2019 $2,047 $217,100 $50,000 $167,100
2018 $1,913 $184,900 $0 $0
2017 $1,762 $170,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,790 $160,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,835 $157,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,742 $150,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24-248024

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0455090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.