210 N Mill St Willis, TX 77378
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $346,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Mill St, Willis, TX 77378 and is currently estimated at $242,183, approximately $79 per square foot. 210 N Mill St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Parmley Elementary School, Lynn Lucas Middle School, and Willis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Turner A R Heirs
Bought by
Ramos Osbaldo and Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Osbaldo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,384 | $166,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,120 | $162,695 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $151,310 | $180,000 | $60,800 |
| 2022 | $704 | $30,100 | $90,000 | $10,440 |
| 2021 | $660 | $27,360 | $18,000 | $24,240 |
| 2020 | $639 | $24,870 | $18,000 | $24,250 |
| 2019 | $632 | $22,610 | $18,000 | $19,600 |
| 2018 | $257 | $20,550 | $18,000 | $19,610 |
| 2017 | $509 | $18,680 | $18,000 | $19,640 |
| 2016 | $463 | $16,980 | $5,860 | $11,120 |
| 2015 | $204 | $16,680 | $5,860 | $11,120 |
| 2014 | $204 | $15,160 | $5,860 | $11,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map