210 N Stone St West Suffield, CT 06093
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 N Stone St, West Suffield, CT 06093 and is currently estimated at $432,342, approximately $252 per square foot. 210 N Stone St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Melnyk Peter
Bought by
New Britain City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Britain City Of | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $239,050 | $63,420 | $175,630 |
| 2024 | $5,410 | $239,050 | $63,420 | $175,630 |
| 2023 | $4,810 | $168,140 | $63,420 | $104,720 |
| 2022 | $4,810 | $168,140 | $63,420 | $104,720 |
| 2021 | $4,816 | $168,140 | $63,420 | $104,720 |
| 2020 | $4,816 | $168,140 | $63,420 | $104,720 |
| 2019 | $4,829 | $168,140 | $63,420 | $104,720 |
| 2018 | $4,981 | $169,890 | $60,620 | $109,270 |
| 2017 | $4,908 | $169,890 | $60,620 | $109,270 |
| 2016 | $4,791 | $169,890 | $60,620 | $109,270 |
| 2015 | $4,720 | $169,890 | $60,620 | $109,270 |
| 2014 | $4,607 | $169,890 | $60,620 | $109,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map