Estimated Value: $173,278 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Nicki Ln, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $196,570, approximately $157 per square foot. 210 Nicki Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2014
Sold by
Light Brandon Dwayne and Light Heidi Rene
Bought by
Graves Moody M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Sivley Carol M and Sivley Richard Ben
Bought by
Light Brandon Dwayne and Light Heidi Rene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,430
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Moody M | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Light Brandon Dwayne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Light Brandon Dwayne | $83,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |