210 NW 20th St Pompano Beach, FL 33060
Kendall Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,517 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 NW 20th St, Pompano Beach, FL 33060 and is currently estimated at $413,879, approximately $293 per square foot. 210 NW 20th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Palmview Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Innovative Funding Inc
Bought by
Watkins Isaac W and Watkins Karen F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,752
Outstanding Balance
$11,659
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$402,220
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Gerardi Vincent and Gerardi Ann
Bought by
Innovative Funding Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Sold by
Court Clerk Circuit
Bought by
Gerardi Vincent and Gerardi Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Isaac W | $58,100 | -- | |
| Innovative Funding Inc | $174,300 | -- | |
| Gerardi Vincent | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Innovative Funding Inc | $58,752 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $986 | $70,190 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $947 | $68,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $945 | $66,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $945 | $64,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $840 | $62,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $804 | $60,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $59,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $788 | $58,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $760 | $57,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $699 | $56,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $673 | $55,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $689 | $54,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $690 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,650 | $15,000 | $47,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map