$173,500

210 Orchard St Shawnee, OH 43782

Estimated payment $1,069/month

Total Views 6,584
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$159 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming and move in ready, this updated two bedroom, two bath home offers, comfort, style, with room to grow. The walkout basement provides endless possibilities - Easily converted into a third bedroom, family room, rec room, or any additional living space that fills your needs. Step outside to enjoy a fully fenced yard perfect for pets or small children! All situated on a desirable corner lot. A convenient outdoor building offers great storage for lawn care, equipment and more. Showings will start May 6, 2026.

Listing Agent

Jeni Agriesti

Realty ONE Group Refined License #2021006902 Listed on: 05/06/2026

Realty ONE Group Refined

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,715

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,092 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 360004610000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,715

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-900-7331
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 158.88
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Possible Use: Other
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: SOUTHERN LSD 6404 PER CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 360004610000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1715.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,715 $38,940 $1,430 $37,510
2024 $1,715 $38,940 $1,430 $37,510
2023 $1,734 $38,940 $1,430 $37,510
2022 $1,742 $35,150 $1,300 $33,850
2021 $1,707 $35,150 $1,300 $33,850
2020 $1,302 $35,150 $1,300 $33,850
2019 $1,604 $31,820 $1,280 $30,540
2018 $1,159 $31,820 $1,280 $30,540
2017 $1,140 $31,820 $1,280 $30,540
2016 $988 $28,460 $1,430 $27,030
2015 $1,169 $32,060 $1,430 $30,630
2014 $1,403 $32,060 $1,430 $30,630
2013 $989 $32,060 $1,430 $30,630
2012 -- $32,060 $1,430 $30,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $173,500 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $18,750 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Jeni Agriesti

Realty ONE Group Refined

(740) 674-3346

Section Image

Hi there! My name is Jeni, and I’m more than just a Realtor — I’m a proud wife of 26 years and a mom to three incredible kids, including a set of twins who are 23 and a 21-year-old who keeps life lively and full of joy. Family means everything to me, and it’s that same sense of care, connection, and commitment that I bring to every client I serve in real estate.

Since starting my real estate career in 2021, I’ve learned that this business is truly about people — their dreams, their

Jeni's Other Listings

  • 12186 State Route 155 SE, Corning, OH 43730

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • 12186 State Route 155 SE
    • Corning, OH

    Step into country living with modern comfort in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on just over 2 acres of scenic beauty. Inside, you'll love the spacious open-concept layout where the kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room--perfect for entertaining or everyday living. The large kitchen offers plenty of room to cook, gather, and make memories, while the oversized primary suite

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 140 S Valley St, Corning, OH 43730

    $111,000 $4K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • 140 S Valley St
    • Corning, OH

    Cute - Three bedroom home, including an upstairs loft and tons of potential. Features, include a detached garage, updated roof, gutters, and facia. Flexible loft space perfect for utilizing the third bedroom, office or extra living area. With your personal touch this gem could really shine - great outdoor entertaining area

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 309 W Water St, New Lexington, OH 43764

    $215,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • 309 W Water St
    • New Lexington, OH

    Full of charm and personality, this 3 BDR, 1BTH home offers the perfect blend of character and key updates! From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the warmth and unique details that give the home it's inviting feel.The main level offers a comfortable living room, dining room, kitchen and spacious laundry room. The cozy bedrooms and bath are located upstairs. Outside, a garage adds

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 12575 Township Road 323 SE, Crooksville, OH 43731

    $399,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 12575 Township Road 323 SE
    • Crooksville, OH

    Welcome to your private slice of country living with all the space you've been searching for! This beautifully designed three bedroom, 2.5 bath offers an inviting first floor layout, highlighted by high ceilings, creating a bright and airy atmosphere perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Situated on two scenic acres this property provides the ideal blend of privacy and functionality. The spacious

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group ROG Refined

    Section Image
  • 12575 Township Road 323 SE Unit T0, Crooksville, OH 43731

    $399,000 $11K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • 12575 Township Road 323 SE
    • Unit T0
    • Crooksville, OH

Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 2690 Township Road 364 Unit 2, New Lexington, OH 43764

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $48,507 per Acre
    • 2690 Township Road 364
    • Unit 2
    • New Lexington, OH

    Ready to build? This prime lot just outside the city limits offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Located minutes from grocery stores, restaurants and schools also equipped with electric, Internet, and public water, this property is truly BUILD-READY!

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 201 Autumn Ridge Cir Unit 1501, Pickerington, OH 43147

    $280,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • 201 Autumn Ridge Cir
    • Unit 1501
    • Pickerington, OH

    Welcome home to effortless living in this stylish 3-bedroom 2.5 bath, partially finished basement condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience! From the spacious layout to the 2- car detached garage, every detail is designed for easy, modern living. Enjoy bright, open living spaces ideal for entertaining, a well-appointed kitchen for everyday ease, and a private retreat with generous sized

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined

    Section Image
  • 5695 Marietta Rd SE, New Lexington, OH 43764

    $28,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    • Land
    • 0.54 Acre Lot
    • 5695 Marietta Rd SE
    • New Lexington, OH

    Looking to build your forever home with little to no ground prep work, situated right outside of town. Water and electric are accessible, property does have a septic from a previous dwelling, unknown to seller if the septic is functionable.

    Jeni Agriesti Realty ONE Group Refined