Estimated Value: $292,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Orkney Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $297,644, approximately $225 per square foot. 210 Orkney Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Tar River Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2019
Sold by
Bynum Marlon J and Bishop Sonia
Bought by
Bass Stewart and Minor Kenton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,353
Outstanding Balance
$132,844
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,800
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Mallard Homes Inc
Bought by
Bynum Marlon J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,067
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bass Stewart | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Bynum Marlon J | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bass Stewart | $151,353 | |
| Previous Owner | Bynum Marlon J | $136,067 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,772 | $271,306 | $40,000 | $231,306 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $271,306 | $40,000 | $231,306 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2022 | $2,079 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2021 | $2,074 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2019 | $2,074 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $147,282 | $30,000 | $117,282 |
| 2016 | $1,976 | $135,491 | $30,000 | $105,491 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $135,491 | $30,000 | $105,491 |
| 2014 | $1,903 | $135,491 | $30,000 | $105,491 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,491 | $30,000 | $105,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map